«

»

Apr 21

Print this Post

CDs Just Arrived

JUST ARRIVED

Here is a current list of CDs we have purchased.  They are all in our racks ready to purchase.

We have two deals running for CDs and DVDs.

  • Choose any 5 and only pay for 3
  • Choose any 18 and only pay for 10
Artist Title Cat
50 Cent 21 Questions (Single) 9807195
Aerosmith Hole In My Soul (Single) 664501 2
Aerosmith I Don’t Want To Miss A Thing (Single) 666095 2
Aerosmith Falling In Love (Single) 664075 2
alt-J An Awesome Wave 531756-2
Beastie Boys Licensed To Ill 527 351-2
Beastie Boys To The 5 Boroughs 570855 2
Beyonce Beyonce 88843032512
Black Keys, The El Camino 7559796331
Blink 182 Enema Of The State 1121962
Blink 182 Greatest Hits 988 698-6
Bon Iver Bon Iver JAGJAGUWAR
Braxton, toni The Heat 26069 2
Buble, Michael Call Me Irresponsible 9362499987
Chapman, Tracy Tracy Chapman 960 774-2
City And Colour Little Hell CTX620CD
City And Colour Bring Me Your Love CTX381CDLTD
Clapton, Eric Eric Clapton: Deluxe Edition 0602498396070
Coldplay A Rush Of Blood To The Head 7243 5 40504 2 8
Coldplay Viva La Vida or Death And All His Friends 50999 216963 0 5
Coldplay Yellow (Single) 89201 2
Counting Crows This Desert Life 490 415-2
Counting Crows August And Everything After DGCD-24528
Counting Crows Recovering The Satellites GEFD24957
Cults Cults 88697 88589 2
Dempsey, Paul Everything Is True 5099968447922
Dido Life For Rent 82876557422
Dilated Peoples 20|20 348097 2
DuOud Ping Kong WVF 479025
Eagles Of Death Metal Heart On DWT004
Edward Sharpe And The Magnetic Zeros Here VR735
Edward Sharpe And The Magnetic Zeros Up From Below VR542
Felicity Groom Treasures FG001
Fitzgerald, Ella Love Letters From Ella 7230213
Florence + The Machine Ceremonials 2785014
Foster The People Torches 88697744572
Goldfrapp Supernature CDSTUMM250
Goyte Making Mirrors ELEVENCD101
Hill Lauryn The Miseducation Of Lauryn Hill 489843 2
Jebediah Of Someday Shambles MATTCD092E
JoJo Baby It’s You 9869316
Killers, The Hot Fuss 9863027
Killers, The Sam’s Town 1723262
Killers, The Somebody Told Me (Single) 9863514
King Of Leon Come Around Sundown 88697-78665-2
Kings Of Leon Only Be The Night 88697-32712-2
Kiss Unholy (Single) 866 889-2
Leonardo’s Bride Open Sesame MUSH332782
Little Birdy Confetti ELEVENCD86
Madonna American Life 936-48439-2
Marley, Bob Chant Down Babylon 546 404-2
Mars, Bruno Doo-wops & Hooligans 7567883304
Martin, Dean Dino: The Essential Dean Martin 72435-98487-2-3
Matchbox Twenty Mad Season 756783392
MGMT Oracular Spectacular 88697195122
Ministry Of Sound Chillout Session: Summer Collection 2004 MOSA032
Ministry Of Sound Chillout Sessions 9 MOSA063
Ministry Of Sound Chillout Sessions 7 MOSA045
Ministry Of Sound Chillout Sessions 6 MOSA041
Ministry Of Sound Chillout Sessions 5 MOSA037
Ministry Of Sound Chillout Sessions 3 MOSA020
Ministry Of Sound Chilout Sessions 8 MOSA051
Missy Higgins On A Clear Night ELEVENCD70
Moby Everything Is Wrong CDSTUMM130
Morissette, Alanis Supposed Former Infatuatuin Junkie 936247239-2
Morrison, Van At The Movies 86238 2 3
Mumford & Sons Sigh No More DEW9000225
Mumford & Sons Babel DEW9000496
Muse HAARP 2564696779
National, The High Violet CAD 3XO3CD
National, The Boxer BBQCD 252
Ne*Yo So Sick 9852863
Offspring, The Why Don’t You Get A Job? (Single) 666962 2
Oxide & Neutrino Execute 0927-45842-2
PNAU PNAU: Limited Australian Tour Edition ETCETCD003
Police, The Every Breath you Take: The Classics 9825017
Purity Ring Shrines CAD3218CD
Radiohead The Kings Of Limbs TICK001CD
Radiohead OK Computer 55229 2
Rubens, The The Rubens IVY184
Rufus Wainwright Want One 0600445046108
Santogold Santogold DWT002
Seeker Lover Keeper Seeker Lover Keeper DEW9000330
Sigur Ros Takk… 337 252 2
Simian Mobile Disco Temporary Pleasure WEBB216CD
Simone, Nina Released 74321 431552
Smashing Pumpkins 1979 Mixes (Single) HUTCDX 67
Smith & Mighty Life Is … !K7123
Something For Kate Echolalia MATT CD 111
Something For Kate The Murmur Years MATTCD138
Something For Kate Beautiful Sharks MATTCD085
Soundtrack The Wonder Years 7567-82032-2
Soundtrack I Am Sam VVR1019410
Soundtrack The Departed: Music From The Motion Picture 9362432592
Soundtrack La Vie En Rose 3867822
Soundtrack Juno: Music From The Motion Picture 8122799408
Soundtrack Almost Famous: Music From The Motion Picture 450 279-2
Soundtrack City Of Angels: Music From The Motion Picture 9362468672
Soundtrack Snatch: Original Motion Picture 524 999-2
Soundtrack Blow: Music From The Motion Picture 10044 2
Soweto Gospel Choir Divine Decade CDRBL 690 (113)
Stone, Angus & Julia Down The Way 6263842
Thelma Plum Rosie Stomper005
Toto Past To Present 1977-1990 465998 2
Type O Negative World Coming Down RR 8660-2
Unwritten Law Elva 493 139-2
Various Artists Be My Baby: The Girls Of The Sixties 88691977222
Various Artists He Will Have His Way: The Songs Of Tim & Neil Finn 9471022
Various Artists The Very Best Of Music To Watch Girls By 88697 466852
Various Artists So Frenchy So Chic: Unofficial Soundtrack To The 2006 French Film Festival FM007
Various Artists Triple J: Like A Version Five 2723505
Various Artists The Very Best Of MTV Unplugged 583 545-2
Vedder, Eddie Into The Wild 88697-15944-2
Waits, Tom Mule Variations E86547-2
Warren Zevon Excitable Boy 7559-60521-2
Wells, Paris Various Small Fires ILL044CD
West, Kayne Late Registration 9882401
West, Kayne 808s & Heartbreak 1793159
West, Kayne My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy 2754461
Whitlams, The Love This City 3984297282
Winehouse, Amy Back To Black 1714211

Permanent link to this article: https://www.therecordexchange.com.au/cds-just-arrived/